Fish Game Section

Pggame Fish Games – Experience the most thrilling online fishing game in Bangladesh — start now

Play top fishing games at pggame, including Ocean King, Bombing Fishing, and Dragon Fortune Fish. Combine skill and strategy for a real shot at winning big — it's all within your reach.

30+
Fish Game
97%
Average RTP
BDT 10
Minimum Bet
500x
Max Multiplier
pggame

What are Fish Games at pggame and Why is it so popular?

Fish game is a shooting-based game where players hunt various fish and sea creatures in the ocean depths. Each catch earns a set reward. What makes it genuinely exciting is that it's not purely a game of chance — your aiming skill, weapon selection, and knowing when to spend bullets on which fish all play a real role.

The fish game section at pggame has become hugely popular in Bangladesh because every game runs smoothly on mobile. With a reasonably fast internet connection, you can play from home or anywhere — no app install needed. Just open your browser and you're in.

Pggame features Fish Games from world-class providers like JDB Gaming, CQ9 Gaming, and Jili. The graphics are stunning — vibrant schools of fish gliding through deep blue ocean waters look truly spectacular. The sound effects are equally impressive, adding an extra layer of excitement to every session.

Many people assume Fish Games are complicated — but they really aren't. The core skill is knowing which fish to target. Small fish are plentiful but pay less, while large fish and boss characters cost more bullets but reward you many times over. Knowing when to switch strategies is what separates winners from the rest.

New to pggame? No worries. Start in Demo Mode to practice Fish Games for free, then switch to real money when you feel ready. The more you play, the better your chances — that's the real appeal of Fish Games.

Fish Game Info
Total Games 30+
Game Provider JDB, CQ9, Jili
Average RTP 96–98%
Minimum Bet BDT 10
Max Multiplier 500x
Mobile Support Complete
Demo Mode Available
Multiplayer Yes

All Fish Games on pggame are fully HTML5-based. Play directly from any Android or iOS browser — no download needed.

Pggame's Top Fish Games

These games are the most popular among Bangladeshi players and offer the highest rewards.

🐙
Ocean King 3
JDB Gaming

Dive deep into the ocean in search of the ultimate prize. Hunt giant octopuses, whales, and rare sea creatures to win massive rewards. Boss rounds can deliver a one-time multiplier of up to 500x.

RTP 97.5% JDB HOT
💣
Bombing Fishing
CQ9 Gaming

Blast through multiple fish at once with explosive weapons. When the bomb skill activates, it covers the entire screen area — one shot can earn you a massive reward.

RTP 96.8% CQ9 HOT
🐉
Dragon Fortune Fish
Jili Gaming

Hunt the golden dragon in this dragon-themed game and win the Fortune Jackpot. When the Free Bullet feature activates, you can earn rewards without spending a single bullet.

RTP 97.2% Jili NEW
🦈
Shark Hunter
JDB Gaming

Target the shark school and take down the Mega Shark boss to walk away with massive rewards. Up to 4 players can join in multiplayer mode at the same time.

RTP 96.5% JDB HOT
🌊
Deep Sea Treasures
CQ9 Gaming

Dive into the deep sea in search of hidden treasure. Hunt special gemstone fish to unlock Treasure Chests and claim bonus rewards.

RTP 97.0% CQ9 NEW
🔱
Poseidon's Realm
Jili Gaming

Enter the realm of Poseidon and hunt mythical sea creatures. The Lightning weapon covers a wide area in a single shot, giving you a fast track to bigger rewards.

RTP 96.9% Jili HOT
pggame

Winning at Fish Game Effective Strategies

A common mistake players make is jumping straight to maximum bets chasing big fish right from the start. That's not always the smart move. Begin with mid-range bets targeting small to medium fish, build up your balance, then shift your focus to bigger targets.

Target Fish Schools

When a large school of fish appears on screen at once, a single bullet can take out multiple targets. Make the most of these moments.

Use Special Weapons at the Right Moment

Save bomb or lightning skills for when a boss or rare fish is on screen. Don't burn these valuable weapons on regular fish.

Control Your Bet Size

Don't bet more than 10% of your balance in a single session. Increase your bets gradually when winning, and scale back when you're losing.

Wait for the Boss Round

Every Fish Game features periodic Boss Rounds where huge multipliers are up for grabs. Save your bullets for these moments.

In Fish Game How powerful is each weapon?

Pggame's Fish Games offer a variety of weapons, each with its own power level, range, and cost. Using the right weapon at the right moment is the key to winning.

Weapon Name Power Range Best Practices
Standard Cannon ★★☆☆☆ Medium Small & Medium Fish
Rapid Fire ★★★☆☆ Medium Fish Schools
Bomb Shell ★★★★☆ Extensive Boss Round
Lightning Gun ★★★★☆ Chain Hit Multiple Targets
Dragon Cannon ★★★★★ Maximum Rare & Boss Fish
Freeze Bullet ★★★☆☆ Aim-Based Stopping Fast-Moving Fish

Which fish How valuable is it?

1
Golden Dragon
Rare Boss Character
500x
2
Mega Shark Boss
Main Boss Round
200x
3
Giant Octopus
Special Fish
100x
4
Treasure Whale
Rare Fish
50x
5
Goldfish
Common Rare
20x
6
Regular Fish School
Daily Target
2–5x

Pggame Fish Games How do you get started?

1
Create an Account

Register for free at pggame. All you need is a mobile number and password — your account will be ready in under a minute.

2
Make a Deposit

Deposit a minimum of BDT 200 via bKash, Nagad, or Rocket and get a 100% Welcome Bonus on your first deposit — valid for Fish Games too.

3
Go to Fish Game Section

Enter the lobby and select the Fish Game category. Pick the game you like — you can try it in demo mode for free first if you want.

4
Set Your Bet Size

Once in the game, set your bullet power and bet size to your preference. Starting with lower bets is always the smarter approach.

5
Start Fishing

Tap or click on the screen to aim at fish and start shooting. When you spot a special fish, switch to your special weapon.

6
Claim Your Winnings

Your winnings are added directly to your account balance. Withdraw to bKash or Nagad whenever you like.

pggame
Mobile First

Smooth, consistent performance on any Android or iOS device.

Multiplayer

Up to 4 players can compete at the same table simultaneously, making every round more thrilling.

Daily Bonus

Log in every day to earn free bullets and cashback bonuses.

Fair Gameplay

All fish games are RNG certified — results are completely random and impartial.

Pggame is the go-to for fish game Why is it the top choice?

While there are many online gaming platforms in Bangladesh, pggame stands out for fish game in a few key ways. Games load fast — they're up and running in just 2–3 seconds, and there's no lag even on slower connections.

Second, pggame's graphics quality is far superior to other platforms on the market. The ocean water textures, fish animations, and explosion effects all look remarkably lifelike.

Third, pggame hosts dedicated weekly Fish Game tournaments where top players win special prizes. This competitive element makes the experience even more engaging.

On top of all that, pggame's 24/7 Bangla customer support is always on hand. Run into any issue while playing fish game and live chat will have it sorted within minutes. Having all these advantages in one place is genuinely hard to come by.

Fast Loading Weekly Tournament Bangla Support RNG Certified Fast Payments Mobile Optimized
pggame

In Fish Game What bonuses are available?

Pggame offers exclusive deals and rewards for regular Fish Game players.

Welcome Bonus

100% bonus on your first deposit. Fully usable on fish games. Up to BDT 5,000.

Daily Cashback

Get 5% cashback on your daily fish game losses. Added automatically every morning.

Weekly Tournament

Join the weekly Fish Game tournament. The top 10 players win special prizes and free bullets.

Reload Bonus

Get a 20% Reload Bonus on deposits every week — usable across all games, including Fish Games.

About Fish Game What You Want to Know

Find answers to the most frequently asked questions about fish game here. To learn more, visit our FAQ Page See more.

Have more questions? Reach our Bangla support team anytime via 24/7 live chat.

Fish game combines both elements. Catch outcomes are determined by an RNG (Random Number Generator), so luck does play a part. But choosing the right targets, using the right weapon at the right time, and managing your bets are all matters of skill. Experienced players tend to win more consistently.

Yes, most fish games on pggame can be played for free in demo mode. No real money is spent in demo mode, and any winnings cannot be withdrawn. It is primarily for practice — demo mode is a great way to learn the rules and sharpen your strategy.

No app download required. pggame is a fully web-based platform. Play directly from any modern browser — Chrome, Firefox, or Safari — on your Android or iOS device. All games are built with HTML5 technology and fully optimized for mobile.

The dates and terms for weekly tournaments are listed on pggame's Promotions page. Earn points by playing selected Fish Games during the tournament period. Top scorers walk away with special prizes.

Boss fish appearances are entirely random, but a boss round typically arrives every 3–5 minutes. In some games, reaching a certain point threshold triggers the boss round. A special animation and music cue on screen gives you advance warning before it begins.

Yes, all winnings from fish games can be withdrawn directly to bKash, Nagad, or Rocket. Withdrawal requests are typically processed within 15 minutes to a maximum of 24 hours. The minimum withdrawal amount is BDT 500.

Play pggame Fish Games Today

Register, claim your 100% bonus on your first deposit, and dive into a world of 30+ Fish Games including Ocean King and Bombing Fishing.

বাংলা